2021 CEC Fall Foliage 5k Results-Age Group


2021 Fall Foliage 5k

Age Group Results

October 30, 2021


www.wcchallenge.org


5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizzy Graham 109 16 1 26:23 8:31/M
2 Addison Talbot Richmond IN 114 12 2 26:34 8:34/M
3 Katy Peacock Richmond IN 148 14 3 27:19 8:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mylan Nocton Centerville IN 132 18 1 19:49 6:24/M
2 Aaron Lake Camden OH 146 21 2 19:56 6:26/M
3 Alex Orihuela Richmond IN 159 15 3 19:57 6:26/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Wood New Paris OH 69 7 12 32:52 10:36/M
2 Naīma Diarra 113 6 14 33:19 10:45/M
3 Ava Baker 115 8 23 36:31 11:47/M
4 Charlotte Wood 155 7 32 39:54 12:52/M
5 Eleanor Betz Richmond IN 162 8 35 41:14 13:18/M
6 Aureana Andreas Richmond IN 151 3 64 1:13:34 23:44/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Kozak 104 9 29 31:57 10:18/M
2 Luke Duncan Richmond IN 157 4 52 1:10:30 22:45/M
3 Zeke Andreas Richmond IN 150 7 53 1:13:26 23:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Wood New Paris OH 67 10 10 32:24 10:27/M
2 Amalia Lerner 100 10 22 36:17 11:42/M
3 Elise Kretchman Richmond IN 33 12 30 38:09 12:18/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Brinley Greenville OH 152 10 31 32:24 10:27/M
2 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 29 11 33 32:33 10:30/M
3 Alexander Lerner 98 10 37 33:43 10:53/M
4 Bradley Riegel New Paris OH 153 12 38 33:44 10:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Lerner Richmond IN 99 13 16 33:44 10:53/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Johnsman Eaton OH 147 13 15 27:32 8:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Pentecost Richmond IN 42 16 50 52:28 16:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Seals Camden OH 139 17 50 52:25 16:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Jaynes Centerville IN 144 20 6 23:55 7:43/M
2 Josiah Seals Camden OH 142 21 11 26:04 8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Seals Camden OH 124 29 19 34:25 11:06/M
2 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 84 25 44 46:14 14:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Coddington Centerville IN 13 32 6 30:29 9:50/M
2 Anna Zimmerman New Lisbon IN 70 34 8 31:50 10:16/M
3 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 96 30 9 32:06 10:21/M
4 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 10 30 40 43:06 13:54/M
5 Angel Groves Richmond IN 108 31 48 51:43 16:41/M
6 Courtney Roberts Connersville IN 95 33 57 1:04:56 20:57/M
7 Sarah McCashland Liberty IN 79 34 63 1:11:59 23:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Waltz New Castle IN 140 30 26 31:12 10:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Burkhardt 137 37 13 33:00 10:39/M
2 Amber Hall Richmond IN 143 39 15 33:36 10:50/M
3 Kimberly Reid Richmond IN 47 37 21 35:16 11:23/M
4 Rachel Klein Milton IN 32 37 25 37:04 11:57/M
5 Dana Chew New Castle IN 11 37 34 40:31 13:04/M
6 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 41 37 55 1:04:48 20:54/M
7 Heather Duncan Richmond IN 158 39 59 1:10:30 22:45/M
8 Mindy Zimmer West Harrison IN 92 35 62 1:11:58 23:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Chew Straughn IN 12 35 8 25:02 8:05/M
2 Aaron Ervin Richmond IN 18 37 14 27:21 8:49/M
3 Mamary Diarra Richmond IN 112 35 36 33:19 10:45/M
4 Bradley Wood 154 36 44 39:53 12:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Byrd 9 43 7 31:09 10:03/M
2 Stephanie Baker 93 40 24 36:32 11:47/M
3 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 54 41 26 37:07 11:58/M
4 Mary Oconnor Richmond IN 97 42 28 37:26 12:05/M
5 Erica Kretchman Richmond IN 34 43 29 38:08 12:18/M
6 Kelly Morgan New Castle IN 39 44 31 38:25 12:24/M
7 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 68 40 37 41:53 13:31/M
8 Sherrilyn Johnson Richmond IN 78 44 45 49:18 15:54/M
9 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 43 42 49 52:27 16:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 36 40 4 20:22 6:34/M
2 Andy Shepherd Richmond IN 141 40 12 26:16 8:28/M
3 Brooks Baker Centerville IN 116 40 16 27:38 8:55/M
4 Travis Hensley Richmond IN 107 40 27 31:15 10:05/M
5 Jared Haley Richmond IN 27 41 35 33:07 10:41/M
6 Phil Betz Richmond IN 161 40 41 34:18 11:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kozak Lebanon OH 105 45 4 28:05 9:04/M
2 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 64 47 20 35:14 11:22/M
3 Heather Lerner Richmond IN 102 45 33 40:18 13:00/M
4 Renee Zumkeller Connersville IN 71 49 53 1:02:23 20:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Green Richmond IN 24 47 7 24:02 7:45/M
2 Chris Connor Hagerstown IN 120 47 17 27:50 8:59/M
3 Tony Farley Centerville IN 75 45 21 29:02 9:22/M
4 Joe Wilmot 63 45 42 35:13 11:22/M
5 Michael Lerner Richmond IN 101 45 46 40:20 13:01/M
6 Eric Honeycutt Richmond IN 28 48 47 46:14 14:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Moore Richmond IN 37 54 5 29:13 9:25/M
2 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 16 53 36 41:18 13:19/M
3 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 15 54 43 45:59 14:50/M
4 Kim Gardner Williamsburg IN 19 52 54 1:02:23 20:07/M
5 Polly Puckett Richmond IN 129 51 58 1:06:04 21:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Newport Eaton OH 40 51 5 20:43 6:41/M
2 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 111 52 23 29:44 9:35/M
3 Jonathan Graham Richmond IN 110 51 24 30:58 9:59/M
4 Steve Kozak Lebanon OH 103 52 30 32:07 10:22/M
5 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 87 50 34 32:51 10:36/M
6 James Puckett Richmond IN 128 51 51 1:06:03 21:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 2 59 18 33:51 10:55/M
2 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 44 59 46 49:32 15:59/M
3 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 131 59 47 49:49 16:04/M
4 Teresa Roberts Centerville IN 94 58 56 1:04:56 20:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 138 55 18 27:59 9:02/M
2 Jeff Fields Liberty IN 145 55 20 28:26 9:10/M
3 Tim Green New Paris OH 25 55 22 29:15 9:26/M
4 Skip Moore Richmond IN 38 55 32 32:30 10:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Chew Straughn IN 118 64 39 42:44 13:47/M
2 Belinda Gray Richmond IN 160 62 41 43:22 13:59/M
3 Jeanna Smelser Centerville IN 127 60 60 1:11:16 22:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Chew Straughn IN 119 64 9 25:09 8:07/M
2 Rod Waltz Richmond IN 62 61 19 28:11 9:05/M
3 Seth Black Lynn IN 5 64 39 34:10 11:01/M
4 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 6 63 40 34:13 11:02/M
5 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 3 63 45 40:14 12:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Cravens Richmond IN 14 65 11 32:30 10:29/M
2 Annette Rodefeld Richmond IN 136 67 17 33:51 10:55/M
3 Kathy Girten Richmond IN 23 65 27 37:17 12:02/M
4 Anne Liebert Richmond IN 35 68 38 42:29 13:42/M
5 Marie Nicholson Centerville IN 123 67 51 53:09 17:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 135 68 10 25:39 8:16/M
2 Bill Leveridge New Castle IN 122 65 13 26:34 8:34/M
3 Dana Reihman Richmond IN 48 68 25 31:05 10:02/M
4 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 49 69 43 37:22 12:03/M
5 Don Benziger Richmond IN 4 68 49 47:55 15:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Schick Eaton OH 52 71 42 44:02 14:12/M
2 Marianne Cope Richmond IN 121 72 52 53:09 17:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Girten Richmond IN 22 71 28 31:20 10:06/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Bowers Centerville IN 7 79 61 1:11:29 23:04/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Black Camden OH 134 79 48 46:56 15:08/M

*Overall place within gender.

facebook