2020 CEC Fall foliage 5k/10k results

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2020

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jason Newport Eaton OH 61 49 M 19:19 6:14/M
2 Jack Ferrell Centerville IN 30 14 M 19:59 6:27/M
3 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 59 39 M 22:07 7:08/M
4 Sara Swinney Richmond IN 87 11 F 22:19 7:12/M
5 Jesse Jaynes Centerville IN 43 47 M 23:10 7:28/M
6 Rick Moore Richmond IN 60 62 M 23:54 7:43/M
7 Lainey Ferrell Centerville IN 31 12 F 23:58 7:44/M
8 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 34 38 F 25:10 8:07/M
9 Megan Hughes Richmond IN 42 32 F 25:33 8:15/M
10 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 7 61 M 25:42 8:17/M
11 Elisabeth Sorrows York PA 79 25 F 26:34 8:34/M
12 Dave Snow Richmond IN 76 43 M 26:57 8:42/M
13 Katie Kitchin Richmond IN 49 41 F 27:59 9:02/M
14 Nicole Andreas Richmond IN 1 37 F 28:00 9:02/M
15 Amanda Jetmore Richmond IN 44 44 F 28:07 9:04/M
16 Bill Wool Richmond IN 95 49 M 28:15 9:07/M
17 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 45 10 M 28:35 9:13/M
18 Tony Farley Centerville IN 29 44 M 28:35 9:13/M
19 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 5 50 M 28:38 9:14/M
20 Katherine Sorrows York PA 80 25 F 28:39 9:15/M
21 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 13 54 M 29:01 9:22/M
22 Anna Zimmerman Straughn IN 97 33 F 29:27 9:30/M
23 Joseph Wilmot Centerville IN 92 44 M 29:44 9:35/M
24 Lindsay Crawford Hagerstown IN 22 30 F 29:45 9:36/M
25 Ben Crawford Hagerstown IN 21 31 M 29:45 9:36/M
26 Bill Leveridge New Castle IN 56 64 M 29:54 9:39/M
27 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 91 45 F 30:00 9:41/M
28 Travis Williams Richmond IN 90 34 M 30:33 9:51/M
29 Travis Hensley Richmond IN 39 38 M 30:38 9:53/M
30 Tim Green New Paris OH 37 54 M 30:46 9:55/M
31 Seamus Sullivan Mc Donald PA 86 50 M 30:53 9:58/M
32 Brian Green Richmond IN 36 46 M 31:03 10:01/M
33 Edwin Black Lynn IN 9 63 M 31:30 10:10/M
34 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 65 41 F 31:49 10:16/M
35 Gary Girten Richmond IN 35 69 M 32:05 10:21/M
36 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 32 51 M 32:20 10:26/M
37 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 72 68 M 32:44 10:34/M
38 Eric Honeycutt Richmond IN 40 47 M 33:14 10:43/M
39 Jessie Pilewski Richmond IN 67 32 F 34:30 11:08/M
40 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 11 62 M 34:34 11:09/M
41 Emma Wool Richmond IN 96 44 F 35:12 11:21/M
42 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 26 51 F 36:24 11:45/M
43 Pat Bowers Centerville IN 12 77 F 36:24 11:45/M
44 Kathy Cruz-Uribe Richmond IN 25 64 F 36:25 11:45/M
45 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 6 58 F 36:54 11:54/M
46 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 66 58 F 38:11 12:19/M
47 Thomas Ropp Richmond IN 69 58 M 38:15 12:20/M
48 Rachel Klein Milton IN 50 36 F 38:31 12:25/M
49 Jordyn Wood New Paris OH 93 8 F 38:45 12:30/M
50 Michael McCord Centerville IN 57 39 M 38:45 12:30/M
51 Miranda Stubbs Richmond IN 85 23 F 41:22 13:21/M
52 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 28 43 F 42:38 13:45/M
53 Dana Chew New Castle IN 19 36 F 43:44 14:06/M
54 Don Benziger Richmond IN 8 67 M 44:29 14:21/M
55 Daniel Grimme Richmond IN 38 45 M 44:42 14:25/M
56 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 23 53 F 44:46 14:26/M
57 Geri Schick Eaton OH 74 70 F 44:51 14:28/M
58 Lisa Raatz Richmond IN 68 52 F 45:01 14:31/M
59 Angela Flamm Richmond IN 33 52 F 45:02 14:32/M
60 Jim Auman 4 73 M 45:20 14:37/M
61 Zeke Andreas Richmond IN 3 5 M 46:35 15:02/M
62 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 94 39 F 47:29 15:19/M
63 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 71 24 F 47:36 15:21/M
64 Scott Stacy Richmond IN 84 49 M 52:45 17:01/M
65 Justin Stacy 83 9 M 52:49 17:02/M
66 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 82 77 F 54:48 17:41/M
67 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 62 36 F 56:14 18:08/M
68 Sherrilyn Johnson Richmond IN 46 42 F 57:53 18:40/M
69 Denise Snow Richmond IN 77 65 F 1:00:23 19:29/M
70 Diana Pappin Richmond IN 64 72 F 1:05:05 21:00/M
71 Stephanie McCurdy 58 44 F 1:22:53 26:44/M
72 Karin Hostettter 41 64 F 1:22:55 26:45/M

 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rod Waltz Richmond IN 89 59 M 56:20 9:05/M
2 Emily Coddington Centerville IN 20 31 F 58:11 9:23/M
3 Sean Andreas Richmond IN 2 36 M 58:18 9:24/M
4 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 75 39 F 1:04:09 10:21/M
5 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 18 29 F 1:12:02 11:37/M
6 George Sowers Richmond IN 81 50 M 1:26:59 14:02/M
facebook