2021 Turkey Chase 7K Results-Overall

2021 Turkey Chase 7k

Overall Finish List

November 20, 2021


www.wcchallenge.org


7K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Cope Richmond IN 155 27 M 25:03 5:46/M
2 Alex Orihuela Richmond IN 156 15 M 25:16 5:49/M
3 Mylan Nocton Centerville IN 83 18 M 25:35 5:53/M
4 Jason Newport Eaton OH 82 51 M 25:52 5:57/M
5 Cameron Nocton Centerville IN 139 18 M 27:01 6:13/M
6 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 77 40 M 27:28 6:19/M
7 Ivan Orihuela Richmond IN 157 17 M 27:43 6:22/M
8 Aaron Lake Camden OH 145 21 M 28:51 6:38/M
9 Brandon Guth Richmond IN 46 28 M 29:24 6:46/M
10 Riley Jaynes Centerville IN 53 15 M 29:25 6:46/M
11 Sean Andreas Richmond IN 3 37 M 29:40 6:49/M
12 Trevor McIntyre Connersville IN 76 50 M 30:15 6:57/M
13 Brian Green Richmond IN 43 47 M 30:18 6:58/M
14 Dave Snow Richmond IN 111 44 M 30:30 7:01/M
15 Adriana Luking Connersville IN 143 13 F 31:32 7:15/M
16 Jesse Jaynes Centerville IN 51 49 M 32:30 7:28/M
17 Ed Wellman Bryant IN 125 65 M 32:34 7:29/M
18 Jorge Avila Ramirez Richmond IN 7 38 M 32:52 7:33/M
19 Jason Owens Economy IN 86 49 M 33:05 7:36/M
20 Parker Jaynes Centerville IN 52 20 M 33:14 7:38/M
21 Duane Chew Straughn IN 21 35 M 33:18 7:39/M
22 Nicole Andreas Richmond IN 4 38 F 33:18 7:39/M
23 Will Herr Hagerstown IN 150 54 M 33:24 7:41/M
24 Jeff Cooley Connersville IN 142 53 M 33:38 7:44/M
25 Andy Shepherd Richmond IN 141 40 M 33:45 7:46/M
26 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 96 68 M 33:54 7:48/M
27 Addison Talbot Richmond IN 117 12 F 34:07 7:51/M
28 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 39 40 F 35:21 8:08/M
29 Missy Moore Richmond IN 79 54 F 35:29 8:09/M
30 Aaron Ervin Richmond IN 31 37 M 36:11 8:19/M
31 Rod Waltz Richmond IN 123 61 M 36:19 8:21/M
32 Lance Daugherty Camby IN 29 77 M 37:40 8:40/M
33 Kelsey Dare Liberty IN 152 11 F 38:11 8:47/M
34 Bryan Stinson Brownsville IN 158 64 M 38:53 8:56/M
35 Amber Hall Richmond IN 144 39 F 39:07 9:00/M
36 Hunter Johnsman Eaton OH 147 13 M 39:11 9:00/M
37 Tim Green New Paris OH 44 55 M 39:21 9:03/M
38 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 138 55 M 39:22 9:03/M
39 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 36 52 M 39:26 9:04/M
40 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 105 50 M 39:27 9:04/M
41 Dana Riehman Richmond IN 95 68 M 39:32 9:05/M
42 Emily Coddington Richmond IN 22 32 F 39:32 9:05/M
43 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 140 30 F 39:56 9:11/M
44 Scott Abney Richmond IN 1 46 M 40:12 9:14/M
45 Brenda Reichard Greenville OH 93 63 F 40:14 9:15/M
46 Gary Girten Richmond IN 41 71 M 40:34 9:20/M
47 Jim Robertson Richmond IN 154 70 M 40:35 9:20/M
48 Branden Mathews Centerville IN 148 33 M 41:37 9:34/M
49 John Waltz New Castle IN 137 30 M 41:47 9:36/M
50 Jared Haley Richmond IN 47 41 M 42:10 9:42/M
51 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 55 11 M 42:29 9:46/M
52 Eileen Cravens Richmond IN 24 65 F 42:34 9:47/M
53 Abby Burkhardt Richmond IN 16 37 F 42:42 9:49/M
54 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 8 51 M 42:46 9:50/M
55 Amanda Jetmore Richmond IN 54 45 F 42:50 9:51/M
56 Ami Anthony   5 38 F 42:53 9:51/M
57 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 9 59 F 42:53 9:51/M
58 Anna Zimmerman New Lisbon IN 134 34 F 43:23 9:58/M
59 Skip Moore Richmond IN 80 55 M 43:24 9:59/M
60 Andrea Johnson Mooreland IN 61 50 F 43:29 10:00/M
61 Joe Wilmot   126 45 M 43:44 10:03/M
62 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 127 47 F 43:45 10:03/M
63 Alexandria Johnson Richmond IN 60 9 F 44:04 10:08/M
64 Aaron Johnson Richmond IN 59 46 M 44:04 10:08/M
65 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 109 41 F 44:14 10:10/M
66 Annette Rodefeld Richmond IN 97 67 F 44:20 10:11/M
67 Karen Pipes Centerville IN 90 52 F 44:49 10:18/M
68 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 14 63 M 45:02 10:21/M
69 Kimberly Reid Richmond IN 94 37 F 45:06 10:22/M
70 Evelyn Lerner Richmond IN 70 13 F 46:30 10:41/M
71 Mary OConnor Richmond IN 84 42 F 46:38 10:43/M
72 Alexander Lerner Richmond IN 67 10 M 46:39 10:43/M
73 Seth Black Lynn IN 12 64 M 46:48 10:46/M
74 Josh Smart Eaton OH 107 30 M 47:04 10:49/M
75 Elise Kretchman Richmond IN 64 12 F 47:12 10:51/M
76 Erica Kretchman Richmond IN 65 43 F 47:13 10:51/M
77 George Sowers Richmond IN 113 51 M 47:22 10:53/M
78 Michael McCord Centerville IN 73 40 M 47:25 10:54/M
79 Kelly Morgan New Castle IN 81 44 F 48:02 11:03/M
80 Sydney Wood New Paris OH 132 7 F 48:22 11:07/M
81 Cheryl Frazier Centerville IN 37 41 F 48:31 11:09/M
82 Angela Powell-Ramirez Richmond IN 91 35 F 48:50 11:14/M
83 Amalia Lerner Richmond IN 68 10 F 49:17 11:20/M
84 Michael Lerner Richmond IN 69 45 M 49:18 11:20/M
85 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 101 69 M 49:18 11:20/M
86 Heather Lerner Richmond IN 66 45 F 49:20 11:20/M
87 Kathy Girten Richmond IN 42 65 F 49:36 11:24/M
88 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 26 53 F 51:16 11:47/M
89 Dana Chew New Castle IN 20 37 F 51:38 11:52/M
90 Rick Moore Richmond IN 149 63 M 51:57 11:57/M
91 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 10 63 M 52:14 12:00/M
92 Bob Taylor   118 52 M 52:59 12:11/M
93 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 89 59 F 54:24 12:30/M
94 Pat Bowers Centerville IN 15 79 F 54:39 12:34/M
95 Scott Stacy Richmond IN 114 50 M 54:52 12:37/M
96 Anne Liebert Richmond IN 71 68 F 55:10 12:41/M
97 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 131 40 F 55:28 12:45/M
98 Jacob Dare Liberty IN 153 39 M 55:30 12:46/M
99 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 19 30 F 55:40 12:48/M
100 Linda Wellman Bryant IN 124 62 F 55:43 12:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 25 54 F 56:43 13:02/M
102 Geri Schick Eaton OH 104 71 F 57:36 13:14/M
103 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 100 25 F 58:58 13:33/M
104 Lydia Pentecost Richmond IN 87 16 F 59:11 13:36/M
105 Lisa Raatz Richmond IN 92 53 F 59:31 13:41/M
106 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 88 42 F 59:51 13:46/M
107 Natalie McCoy Greens Fork IN 74 46 F 1:00:43 13:57/M
108 Gene Black Camden OH 136 79 M 1:00:46 13:58/M
109 Brandon Taylor Williamsburg IN 119 16 M 1:01:37 14:10/M
110 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 151 59 F 1:02:54 14:28/M
111 Don Benziger Richmond IN 11 68 M 1:02:54 14:28/M
112 Tiffany Black Dublin IN 13 42 F 1:02:59 14:29/M
113 Crystal Harting Richmond IN 48 32 F 1:03:08 14:31/M
114 Rachel Klein Milton IN 63 37 F 1:03:53 14:41/M
115 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 30 44 F 1:04:03 14:43/M
116 Jeana Smelser Centerville IN 108 60 F 1:04:23 14:48/M
117 Ellen Johnson Richmond IN 57 73 F 1:06:22 15:15/M
118 Angel Groves Richmond IN 45 31 F 1:08:18 15:42/M
119 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 112 78 F 1:13:27 16:53/M
120 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 85 37 F 1:14:24 17:06/M
121 Jacob Taylor Williamsburg IN 120 18 M 1:17:22 17:47/M
122 Sarah McCashland Liberty IN 72 34 F 1:18:40 18:05/M
123 Mindy Zimmer West Harrison IN 133 35 F 1:18:41 18:05/M
124 Alan Seals Camden OH 146 17 M 1:20:03 18:24/M
facebook