2021 Turkey Chase 7K Results-Age Group

2021 Turkey Chase 7k

Age Group Results

November 20, 2021


www.wcchallenge.org



Men: Top Finishers 10-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

7K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Luking Connersville IN 143 13 1 31:32 7:15/M
2 Nicole Andreas Richmond IN 4 38 2 33:18 7:39/M
3 Addison Talbot Richmond IN 117 12 3 34:07 7:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Cope Richmond IN 155 27 1 25:03 5:46/M
2 Alex Orihuela Richmond IN 156 15 2 25:16 5:49/M
3 Mylan Nocton Centerville IN 83 18 3 25:35 5:53/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Johnson Richmond IN 60 9 19 44:04 10:08/M
2 Sydney Wood New Paris OH 132 7 29 48:22 11:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Dare Liberty IN 152 11 6 38:11 8:47/M
2 Elise Kretchman Richmond IN 64 12 26 47:12 10:51/M
3 Amalia Lerner Richmond IN 68 10 32 49:17 11:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 55 11 41 42:29 9:46/M
2 Alexander Lerner Richmond IN 67 10 47 46:39 10:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Lerner Richmond IN 70 13 24 46:30 10:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Jaynes Centerville IN 53 15 10 29:25 6:46/M
2 Hunter Johnsman Eaton OH 147 13 29 39:11 9:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Pentecost Richmond IN 87 16 46 59:11 13:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Nocton Centerville IN 139 18 5 27:01 6:13/M
2 Ivan Orihuela Richmond IN 157 17 7 27:43 6:22/M
3 Brandon Taylor Williamsburg IN 119 16 60 1:01:37 14:10/M
4 Jacob Taylor Williamsburg IN 120 18 62 1:17:22 17:47/M
5 Alan Seals Camden OH 146 17 63 1:20:03 18:24/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lake Camden OH 145 21 8 28:51 6:38/M
2 Parker Jaynes Centerville IN 52 20 19 33:14 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 100 25 45 58:58 13:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Guth Richmond IN 46 28 9 29:24 6:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Coddington Richmond IN 22 32 8 39:32 9:05/M
2 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 140 30 9 39:56 9:11/M
3 Anna Zimmerman New Lisbon IN 134 34 16 43:23 9:58/M
4 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 19 30 41 55:40 12:48/M
5 Crystal Harting Richmond IN 48 32 52 1:03:08 14:31/M
6 Angel Groves Richmond IN 45 31 57 1:08:18 15:42/M
7 Sarah McCashland Liberty IN 72 34 60 1:18:40 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Branden Mathews Centerville IN 148 33 38 41:37 9:34/M
2 John Waltz New Castle IN 137 30 39 41:47 9:36/M
3 Josh Smart Eaton OH 107 30 49 47:04 10:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hall Richmond IN 144 39 7 39:07 9:00/M
2 Abby Burkhardt Richmond IN 16 37 12 42:42 9:49/M
3 Ami Anthony 5 38 14 42:53 9:51/M
4 Kimberly Reid Richmond IN 94 37 23 45:06 10:22/M
5 Angela Powell-Ramirez Richmond IN 91 35 31 48:50 11:14/M
6 Dana Chew New Castle IN 20 37 36 51:38 11:52/M
7 Rachel Klein Milton IN 63 37 53 1:03:53 14:41/M
8 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 85 37 59 1:14:24 17:06/M
9 Mindy Zimmer West Harrison IN 133 35 61 1:18:41 18:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Andreas Richmond IN 3 37 11 29:40 6:49/M
2 Jorge Avila Ramirez Richmond IN 7 38 17 32:52 7:33/M
3 Duane Chew Straughn IN 21 35 20 33:18 7:39/M
4 Aaron Ervin Richmond IN 31 37 25 36:11 8:19/M
5 Jacob Dare Liberty IN 153 39 58 55:30 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 39 40 4 35:21 8:08/M
2 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 109 41 20 44:14 10:10/M
3 Mary OConnor Richmond IN 84 42 25 46:38 10:43/M
4 Erica Kretchman Richmond IN 65 43 27 47:13 10:51/M
5 Kelly Morgan New Castle IN 81 44 28 48:02 11:03/M
6 Cheryl Frazier Centerville IN 37 41 30 48:31 11:09/M
7 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 131 40 40 55:28 12:45/M
8 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 88 42 48 59:51 13:46/M
9 Tiffany Black Dublin IN 13 42 51 1:02:59 14:29/M
10 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 30 44 54 1:04:03 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 77 40 6 27:28 6:19/M
2 Dave Snow Richmond IN 111 44 14 30:30 7:01/M
3 Andy Shepherd Richmond IN 141 40 23 33:45 7:46/M
4 Jared Haley Richmond IN 47 41 40 42:10 9:42/M
5 Michael McCord Centerville IN 73 40 51 47:25 10:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Jetmore Richmond IN 54 45 13 42:50 9:51/M
2 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 127 47 18 43:45 10:03/M
3 Heather Lerner Richmond IN 66 45 33 49:20 11:20/M
4 Natalie McCoy Greens Fork IN 74 46 49 1:00:43 13:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Green Richmond IN 43 47 13 30:18 6:58/M
2 Jesse Jaynes Centerville IN 51 49 15 32:30 7:28/M
3 Jason Owens Economy IN 86 49 18 33:05 7:36/M
4 Scott Abney Richmond IN 1 46 35 40:12 9:14/M
5 Joe Wilmot 126 45 44 43:44 10:03/M
6 Aaron Johnson Richmond IN 59 46 45 44:04 10:08/M
7 Michael Lerner Richmond IN 69 45 52 49:18 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Moore Richmond IN 79 54 5 35:29 8:09/M
2 Andrea Johnson Mooreland IN 61 50 17 43:29 10:00/M
3 Karen Pipes Centerville IN 90 52 22 44:49 10:18/M
4 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 26 53 35 51:16 11:47/M
5 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 25 54 43 56:43 13:02/M
6 Lisa Raatz Richmond IN 92 53 47 59:31 13:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Newport Eaton OH 82 51 4 25:52 5:57/M
2 Trevor McIntyre Connersville IN 76 50 12 30:15 6:57/M
3 Will Herr Hagerstown IN 150 54 21 33:24 7:41/M
4 Jeff Cooley Connersville IN 142 53 22 33:38 7:44/M
5 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 36 52 32 39:26 9:04/M
6 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 105 50 33 39:27 9:04/M
7 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 8 51 42 42:46 9:50/M
8 George Sowers Richmond IN 113 51 50 47:22 10:53/M
9 Bob Taylor 118 52 56 52:59 12:11/M
10 Scott Stacy Richmond IN 114 50 57 54:52 12:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 9 59 15 42:53 9:51/M
2 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 89 59 37 54:24 12:30/M
3 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 151 59 50 1:02:54 14:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Green New Paris OH 44 55 30 39:21 9:03/M
2 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 138 55 31 39:22 9:03/M
3 Skip Moore Richmond IN 80 55 43 43:24 9:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Reichard Greenville OH 93 63 10 40:14 9:15/M
2 Linda Wellman Bryant IN 124 62 42 55:43 12:49/M
3 Jeana Smelser Centerville IN 108 60 55 1:04:23 14:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Waltz Richmond IN 123 61 26 36:19 8:21/M
2 Bryan Stinson Brownsville IN 158 64 28 38:53 8:56/M
3 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 14 63 46 45:02 10:21/M
4 Seth Black Lynn IN 12 64 48 46:48 10:46/M
5 Rick Moore Richmond IN 149 63 54 51:57 11:57/M
6 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 10 63 55 52:14 12:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Cravens Richmond IN 24 65 11 42:34 9:47/M
2 Annette Rodefeld Richmond IN 97 67 21 44:20 10:11/M
3 Kathy Girten Richmond IN 42 65 34 49:36 11:24/M
4 Anne Liebert Richmond IN 71 68 39 55:10 12:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wellman Bryant IN 125 65 16 32:34 7:29/M
2 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 96 68 24 33:54 7:48/M
3 Dana Riehman Richmond IN 95 68 34 39:32 9:05/M
4 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 101 69 53 49:18 11:20/M
5 Don Benziger Richmond IN 11 68 61 1:02:54 14:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Schick Eaton OH 104 71 44 57:36 13:14/M
2 Ellen Johnson Richmond IN 57 73 56 1:06:22 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Girten Richmond IN 41 71 36 40:34 9:20/M
2 Jim Robertson Richmond IN 154 70 37 40:35 9:20/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Bowers Centerville IN 15 79 38 54:39 12:34/M
2 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 112 78 58 1:13:27 16:53/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Daugherty Camby IN 29 77 27 37:40 8:40/M
2 Gene Black Camden OH 136 79 59 1:00:46 13:58/M

*Overall place within gender.

facebook