2021 Heartbreak Hill 5K Results-Overall

2021 Heartbreak Hill 5k 5K

2021 Heartbreak Hill 5k

Overall Finish List

August 14, 2021


www.wcchallenge.org

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lake Camden OH 121 21 M 20:03 6:16/M
2 Nicki Southerland Muncie IN 113 16 F 20:16 6:20/M
3 Jason Newport Eaton OH 62 51 M 20:27 6:23/M
4 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 58 40 M 21:00 6:34/M
5 Sean Andreas Richmond IN 3 37 M 22:36 7:04/M
6 Seth Wright College Corner OH 124 24 M 23:09 7:14/M
7 Brian Green Richmond IN 36 47 M 23:23 7:18/M
8 Maxwell McCarty Atlanta GA 143 26 M 23:36 7:23/M
9 Jen Southerland Muncie IN 112 52 F 23:45 7:25/M
10 Parker Jaynes Centerville IN 127 20 M 24:01 7:30/M
11 Josiah Seals Camden OH 82 21 M 24:07 7:32/M
12 Brandon Guth Richmond IN 39 28 M 24:33 7:40/M
13 Braydan Lee Eaton OH 149 14 M 24:35 7:41/M
14 Dave Snow Richmond IN 90 44 M 24:52 7:46/M
15 Eric Amback Greenfield IN 132 41 M 25:06 7:51/M
16 Andy Shepherd Richmond IN 119 40 M 25:15 7:53/M
17 Jesse Jaynes Centerville IN 125 49 M 25:19 7:55/M
18 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 114 68 M 25:26 7:57/M
19 Gwyneth Falcone Richmond IN 147 14 F 26:02 8:08/M
20 Tucker Shepherd Richmond IN 128 25 M 26:08 8:10/M
21 Jason Duncan Winchester IN 23 44 M 26:50 8:23/M
22 Matthew Beaty Aurora CO 8 33 M 26:53 8:24/M
23 Drew Cooper 118 60 M 27:17 8:32/M
24 Nicole Andreas Richmond IN 2 38 F 27:27 8:35/M
25 Grace Townsend Richmond IN 138 23 F 27:46 8:41/M
26 Shawn Murphy Hagerstown IN 154 37 M 27:47 8:41/M
27 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 31 40 F 27:51 8:42/M
28 Chris Conner Hagerstown IN 18 47 M 28:04 8:46/M
29 Addison Talbot Richmond IN 95 12 F 28:11 8:48/M
30 Duane Chew Straughn IN 17 35 M 28:11 8:48/M
31 Aaron Ervin Richmond IN 25 37 M 28:39 8:57/M
32 Hunter Johnsman Eaton OH 43 13 M 28:44 8:59/M
33 Kimberly Kozak Lebanon OH 51 45 F 28:51 9:01/M
34 Nathan Guth Richmond IN 142 26 M 29:02 9:04/M
35 Kristen Miller Richmond IN 136 26 F 29:05 9:05/M
36 Mark Aubry Indianapolis IN 130 48 M 29:08 9:06/M
37 Paige Gray Hagerstown IN 35 24 F 29:35 9:15/M
38 Jordan Molina Richmond IN 153 31 F 29:37 9:15/M
39 Marshall Ma Richmond IN 155 36 M 29:37 9:15/M
40 Jeff Fields Liberty IN 135 55 M 30:07 9:25/M
41 Ella Nicholson Hagerstown IN 148 18 F 30:23 9:30/M
42 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 28 52 M 30:49 9:38/M
43 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 111 55 M 31:00 9:41/M
44 Wilmi Vizcaino Richmond IN 99 31 M 31:06 9:43/M
45 Missy Moore Richmond IN 59 54 F 31:07 9:43/M
46 Tony Farley Centerville IN 26 45 M 31:12 9:45/M
47 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 44 11 M 31:14 9:46/M
48 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 74 30 F 31:17 9:47/M
49 John Waltz New Castle IN 117 30 M 31:22 9:48/M
50 Ben Smith New Castle IN 87 22 M 31:57 9:59/M
51 Travis Hensley Richmond IN 41 40 M 31:58 9:59/M
52 Bill Seals Camden OH 123 56 M 32:44 10:14/M
53 Gary Girten Richmond IN 33 71 M 32:47 10:15/M
54 Joe Wilmot 102 45 M 32:49 10:15/M
55 Anna Zimmerman New Lisbon IN 109 34 F 33:06 10:21/M
56 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 84 50 M 33:10 10:22/M
57 Tim Green New Paris OH 37 55 M 33:19 10:25/M
58 Mariah Seals Camden OH 83 29 F 33:57 10:37/M
59 Eileen Cravens Richmond IN 20 65 F 34:09 10:40/M
60 Jordyn Wood New Paris OH 105 10 F 34:40 10:50/M
61 Maci Matanich Hagerstown IN 137 20 F 34:57 10:55/M
62 Natalie Jones Richmond IN 131 27 F 35:03 10:57/M
63 Skip Moore Richmond IN 60 55 M 35:08 10:59/M
64 Makayla Matanich Hagerstown IN 140 19 F 35:17 11:02/M
65 Jared Haley Richmond IN 40 41 M 35:21 11:03/M
66 Abby Burkhardt 116 37 F 35:32 11:06/M
67 Annette Rodefeld Richmond IN 115 67 F 35:36 11:08/M
68 Amber Hall Richmond IN 120 39 F 35:46 11:11/M
69 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 6 59 F 35:58 11:14/M
70 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 5 51 M 36:12 11:19/M
71 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 101 47 F 36:48 11:30/M
72 Ashley Lanum Hagerstown IN 156 37 F 36:52 11:31/M
73 Beth Fields Liberty IN 134 54 F 37:08 11:36/M
74 Sydney Wood New Paris OH 107 7 F 37:13 11:38/M
75 Kimberly Reid Richmond IN 70 37 F 37:50 11:49/M
76 Mary Oconnor Richmond IN 63 42 F 37:57 11:52/M
77 Rachel Klein Milton IN 50 37 F 38:04 11:54/M
78 George Sowers Richmond IN 91 51 M 38:25 12:00/M
79 Alyssa Wood New Paris OH 104 12 F 38:38 12:04/M
80 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 7 63 M 38:38 12:04/M
81 Michael McCord Centerville IN 56 40 M 38:45 12:07/M
82 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 78 69 M 39:02 12:12/M
83 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 88 41 F 39:04 12:13/M
84 Seth Black Lynn IN 10 64 M 39:10 12:14/M
85 Mamary Diarra Richmond IN 146 35 M 39:25 12:19/M
86 Naima Diarra Richmond IN 145 6 F 39:25 12:19/M
87 Alexandria Johnson Richmond IN 45 9 F 39:48 12:26/M
88 Dana Chew New Castle IN 16 37 F 39:53 12:28/M
89 Karen Pipes Centerville IN 68 52 F 40:58 12:48/M
90 Anne Liebert Richmond IN 54 68 F 41:09 12:52/M
91 Kathy Girten Richmond IN 34 65 F 41:12 12:53/M
92 Kelly Morgan New Castle IN 61 44 F 41:14 12:53/M
93 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 11 63 M 41:33 12:59/M
94 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 67 59 F 41:52 13:05/M
95 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 22 53 F 42:03 13:08/M
96 Elise Kretchman Richmond IN 52 12 F 42:09 13:10/M
97 Erica Kretchman Richmond IN 53 43 F 42:09 13:10/M
98 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 24 44 F 42:21 13:14/M
99 Michelle Johnson Richmond IN 48 44 F 42:41 13:20/M
100 Bob Taylor 96 52 M 42:43 13:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 15 30 F 43:28 13:35/M
102 Rick Moore Richmond IN 122 63 M 44:26 13:53/M
103 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 106 40 F 44:55 14:02/M
104 Geri Schick Eaton OH 81 71 F 44:56 14:03/M
105 Karen Matanich Hagerstown IN 139 52 F 44:56 14:03/M
106 Crystal Harting Richmond IN 144 33 F 45:33 14:14/M
107 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 21 54 F 46:24 14:30/M
108 Brandon Taylor Williamsburg IN 97 16 M 48:11 15:03/M
109 Ellen Johnson Richmond IN 47 73 F 48:58 15:18/M
110 David Johnson Richmond IN 46 61 M 48:59 15:18/M
111 Eric Honeycutt Richmond IN 42 48 M 49:01 15:19/M
112 Don Benziger Richmond IN 9 68 M 49:16 15:24/M
113 Renee Zumkeller Connersville IN 110 49 F 50:51 15:53/M
114 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 77 25 F 51:05 15:58/M
115 Angel Groves Richmond IN 38 31 F 51:28 16:05/M
116 Jeana Smelser Centerville IN 86 60 F 51:56 16:14/M
117 Alan Seals Camden OH 133 17 M 52:12 16:19/M
118 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 126 59 F 52:56 16:33/M
119 Lydia Pentecost Richmond IN 65 16 F 53:15 16:38/M
120 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 66 42 F 53:15 16:38/M
121 Jacob Taylor Williamsburg IN 98 18 M 54:02 16:53/M
122 Sherrilyn Johnson Richmond IN 49 44 F 54:26 17:01/M
123 Carrie Allen Connersville IN 129 39 F 56:55 17:47/M
124 Mark Willis Hagerstown IN 141 51 M 57:14 17:53/M
125 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 92 78 F 58:19 18:13/M
126 Courtney Roberts Connersville IN 72 33 F 58:57 18:25/M
127 Kim Gardner Williamsburg IN 30 52 F 59:44 18:40/M
128 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 64 37 F 1:01:12 19:08/M
129 Mindy Zimmer West Harrison IN 108 35 F 1:03:40 19:54/M
130 Sarah McCashland Liberty IN 55 34 F 1:03:40 19:54/M

facebook