2021 Heartbreak Hill 5K Results-Age Group

2021 Heartbreak Hill 5k 5K

2021 Heartbreak Hill 5k

Age Group Results

August 14, 2021


www.wcchallenge.org


Men: Top Finishers 10-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-12 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicki Southerland Muncie IN 113 16 1 20:16 6:20/M
2 Jen Southerland Muncie IN 112 52 2 23:45 7:25/M
3 Gwyneth Falcone Richmond IN 147 14 3 26:02 8:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lake Camden OH 121 21 1 20:03 6:16/M
2 Jason Newport Eaton OH 62 51 2 20:27 6:23/M
3 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 58 40 3 21:00 6:34/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Wood New Paris OH 107 7 29 37:13 11:38/M
2 Naima Diarra Richmond IN 145 6 35 39:25 12:19/M
3 Alexandria Johnson Richmond IN 45 9 36 39:48 12:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Talbot Richmond IN 95 12 7 28:11 8:48/M
2 Jordyn Wood New Paris OH 105 10 18 34:40 10:50/M
3 Alyssa Wood New Paris OH 104 12 33 38:38 12:04/M
4 Elise Kretchman Richmond IN 52 12 44 42:09 13:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 44 11 34 31:14 9:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braydan Lee Eaton OH 149 14 11 24:35 7:41/M
2 Hunter Johnsman Eaton OH 43 13 25 28:44 8:59/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Nicholson Hagerstown IN 148 18 12 30:23 9:30/M
2 Lydia Pentecost Richmond IN 65 16 60 53:15 16:38/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Taylor Williamsburg IN 97 16 55 48:11 15:03/M
2 Alan Seals Camden OH 133 17 59 52:12 16:19/M
3 Jacob Taylor Williamsburg IN 98 18 60 54:02 16:53/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Townsend Richmond IN 138 23 5 27:46 8:41/M
2 Paige Gray Hagerstown IN 35 24 10 29:35 9:15/M
3 Maci Matanich Hagerstown IN 137 20 19 34:57 10:55/M
4 Makayla Matanich Hagerstown IN 140 19 21 35:17 11:02/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Wright College Corner OH 124 24 5 23:09 7:14/M
2 Parker Jaynes Centerville IN 127 20 8 24:01 7:30/M
3 Josiah Seals Camden OH 82 21 9 24:07 7:32/M
4 Ben Smith New Castle IN 87 22 36 31:57 9:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Miller Richmond IN 136 26 9 29:05 9:05/M
2 Mariah Seals Camden OH 83 29 16 33:57 10:37/M
3 Natalie Jones Richmond IN 131 27 20 35:03 10:57/M
4 Hannah Rose Richmond IN 77 25 56 51:05 15:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell McCarty Atlanta GA 143 26 7 23:36 7:23/M
2 Brandon Guth Richmond IN 39 28 10 24:33 7:40/M
3 Tucker Shepherd Richmond IN 128 25 17 26:08 8:10/M
4 Nathan Guth Richmond IN 142 26 26 29:02 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Molina Richmond IN 153 31 11 29:37 9:15/M
2 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 74 30 14 31:17 9:47/M
3 Anna Zimmerman New Lisbon IN 109 34 15 33:06 10:21/M
4 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 15 30 48 43:28 13:35/M
5 Crystal Harting Richmond IN 144 33 52 45:33 14:14/M
6 Angel Groves Richmond IN 38 31 57 51:28 16:05/M
7 Courtney Roberts Connersville IN 72 33 65 58:57 18:25/M
8 Sarah McCashland Liberty IN 55 34 69 1:03:40 19:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Beaty Aurora CO 8 33 19 26:53 8:24/M
2 Wilmi Vizcaino Richmond IN 99 31 32 31:06 9:43/M
3 John Waltz New Castle IN 117 30 35 31:22 9:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Andreas Richmond IN 2 38 4 27:27 8:35/M
2 Abby Burkhardt 116 37 22 35:32 11:06/M
3 Amber Hall Richmond IN 120 39 24 35:46 11:11/M
4 Ashley Lanum Hagerstown IN 156 37 27 36:52 11:31/M
5 Kimberly Reid Richmond IN 70 37 30 37:50 11:49/M
6 Rachel Klein Milton IN 50 37 32 38:04 11:54/M
7 Dana Chew New Castle IN 16 37 37 39:53 12:28/M
8 Carrie Allen Connersville IN 129 39 63 56:55 17:47/M
9 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 64 37 67 1:01:12 19:08/M
10 Mindy Zimmer West Harrison IN 108 35 68 1:03:40 19:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Andreas Richmond IN 3 37 4 22:36 7:04/M
2 Shawn Murphy Hagerstown IN 154 37 21 27:47 8:41/M
3 Duane Chew Straughn IN 17 35 23 28:11 8:48/M
4 Aaron Ervin Richmond IN 25 37 24 28:39 8:57/M
5 Marshall Ma Richmond IN 155 36 28 29:37 9:15/M
6 Mamary Diarra Richmond IN 146 35 51 39:25 12:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 31 40 6 27:51 8:42/M
2 Mary Oconnor Richmond IN 63 42 31 37:57 11:52/M
3 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 88 41 34 39:04 12:13/M
4 Kelly Morgan New Castle IN 61 44 41 41:14 12:53/M
5 Erica Kretchman Richmond IN 53 43 45 42:09 13:10/M
6 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 24 44 46 42:21 13:14/M
7 Michelle Johnson Richmond IN 48 44 47 42:41 13:20/M
8 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 106 40 49 44:55 14:02/M
9 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 66 42 61 53:15 16:38/M
10 Sherrilyn Johnson Richmond IN 49 44 62 54:26 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Snow Richmond IN 90 44 12 24:52 7:46/M
2 Eric Amback Greenfield IN 132 41 13 25:06 7:51/M
3 Andy Shepherd Richmond IN 119 40 14 25:15 7:53/M
4 Jason Duncan Winchester IN 23 44 18 26:50 8:23/M
5 Travis Hensley Richmond IN 41 40 37 31:58 9:59/M
6 Jared Haley Richmond IN 40 41 44 35:21 11:03/M
7 Michael McCord Centerville IN 56 40 48 38:45 12:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kozak Lebanon OH 51 45 8 28:51 9:01/M
2 Angela Wilmot Centerville IN 101 47 26 36:48 11:30/M
3 Renee Zumkeller Connersville IN 110 49 55 50:51 15:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Green Richmond IN 36 47 6 23:23 7:18/M
2 Jesse Jaynes Centerville IN 125 49 15 25:19 7:55/M
3 Chris Conner Hagerstown IN 18 47 22 28:04 8:46/M
4 Mark Aubry Indianapolis IN 130 48 27 29:08 9:06/M
5 Tony Farley Centerville IN 26 45 33 31:12 9:45/M
6 Joe Wilmot 102 45 40 32:49 10:15/M
7 Eric Honeycutt Richmond IN 42 48 57 49:01 15:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Moore Richmond IN 59 54 13 31:07 9:43/M
2 Beth Fields Liberty IN 134 54 28 37:08 11:36/M
3 Karen Pipes Centerville IN 68 52 38 40:58 12:48/M
4 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 22 53 43 42:03 13:08/M
5 Karen Matanich Hagerstown IN 139 52 51 44:56 14:03/M
6 Renee Crist Lefter Liberty IN 21 54 53 46:24 14:30/M
7 Kim Gardner Williamsburg IN 30 52 66 59:44 18:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 28 52 30 30:49 9:38/M
2 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 84 50 41 33:10 10:22/M
3 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 5 51 45 36:12 11:19/M
4 George Sowers Richmond IN 91 51 46 38:25 12:00/M
5 Bob Taylor 96 52 53 42:43 13:21/M
6 Mark Willis Hagerstown IN 141 51 61 57:14 17:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 6 59 25 35:58 11:14/M
2 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 67 59 42 41:52 13:05/M
3 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 126 59 59 52:56 16:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fields Liberty IN 135 55 29 30:07 9:25/M
2 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 111 55 31 31:00 9:41/M
3 Bill Seals Camden OH 123 56 38 32:44 10:14/M
4 Tim Green New Paris OH 37 55 42 33:19 10:25/M
5 Skip Moore Richmond IN 60 55 43 35:08 10:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeana Smelser Centerville IN 86 60 58 51:56 16:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Cooper 118 60 20 27:17 8:32/M
2 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 7 63 47 38:38 12:04/M
3 Seth Black Lynn IN 10 64 50 39:10 12:14/M
4 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 11 63 52 41:33 12:59/M
5 Rick Moore Richmond IN 122 63 54 44:26 13:53/M
6 David Johnson Richmond IN 46 61 56 48:59 15:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Cravens Richmond IN 20 65 17 34:09 10:40/M
2 Annette Rodefeld Richmond IN 115 67 23 35:36 11:08/M
3 Anne Liebert Richmond IN 54 68 39 41:09 12:52/M
4 Kathy Girten Richmond IN 34 65 40 41:12 12:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 114 68 16 25:26 7:57/M
2 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 78 69 49 39:02 12:12/M
3 Don Benziger Richmond IN 9 68 58 49:16 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Schick Eaton OH 81 71 50 44:56 14:03/M
2 Ellen Johnson Richmond IN 47 73 54 48:58 15:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Girten Richmond IN 33 71 39 32:47 10:15/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 92 78 64 58:19 18:13/M

*Overall place within gender.

facebook