Wayne County Challenge


Fireworks 5K

Virtual Race Times

Times listed are those submitted by registered participants. No awards will be distributed based on the times. All individuals with a listed time will receive only participation points.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jason Newport Eaton OH 66 50 M 18:56 6:02/M
2 Scott Meinardi Richmond IN 63 39 M 19:49 6:19/M
3 Rick Moore Richmond IN 64 62 M 21:04 6:43/M
4 jesse jaynes Centerville IN 47 48 M 21:47 6:56/M
5 Gary Rodefeld Richmond IN 81 67 M 22:06 7:02/M
6 Gwynie Falcone 29 13 F 22:20 7:07/M
7 Sean Stevenson Richmond IN 103 36 M 22:57 7:19/M
8 Keena Barker Richmond IN 4 13 F 23:12 7:23/M
9 Bill Wool Richmond IN 117 49 M 24:29 7:48/M
10 Jeff Fields Liberty IN 32 54 M 24:52 7:55/M
11 Michael McKee Centerville IN 62 32 M 24:56 7:56/M
12 Britni Gettinger Richmond IN 35 39 F 24:58 7:57/M
13 Travis Hensley Richmond IN 42 39 M 25:54 8:15/M
14 Dave Snow Richmond IN 95 43 M 25:55 8:15/M
15 Jerry Bradley Richmond IN 12 54 M 26:10 8:20/M
16 Tony Farley Centerville IN 30 44 M 26:15 8:22/M
17 Benjamin Turner Centerville IN 107 27 M 26:28 8:26/M
18 Rod Waltz Richmond IN 109 60 M 27:11 8:39/M
19 Emily Coddington Centerville IN 19 31 F 27:15 8:41/M
20 Brian Fisher Centerville IN 34 51 M 27:34 8:47/M
21 Sara Swinney Richmond IN 120 11 F 27:41 8:49/M
22 Ben Crawford Hagerstown IN 20 31 M 28:05 8:57/M
23 Lindsay Crawford Hagerstown IN 21 30 F 28:05 8:57/M
24 Jason Owens Economy IN 69 48 M 28:11 8:59/M
25 Christopher Bain Richmond IN 3 50 M 28:15 9:00/M
26 Connie Harshbarger Greenville OH 41 63 F 29:12 9:18/M
27 Brenda Reichard Arcanum OH 76 62 F 29:25 9:22/M
28 Levi Johnsman Eaton OH 49 10 M 29:29 9:23/M
29 Ron Bauman Eaton OH 6 62 M 29:45 9:28/M
30 Kristin Rogers Liberty IN 82 29 F 30:02 9:34/M
31 Astrid Sanchez Richmond IN 88 37 F 31:09 9:55/M
32 Brian Green Richmond IN 37 46 M 31:14 9:57/M
33 Anthony Tenney Richmond IN 106 39 M 31:17 9:58/M
34 Tim Green New Paris OH 38 54 M 31:19 9:58/M
35 Angela Wilmot 113 46 F 31:34 10:03/M
36 Joseph Wilmot Centerville IN 114 44 M 31:34 10:03/M
37 Crystal Smith Richmond IN 94 40 F 31:57 10:11/M
38 Raymond Blevins Cambridge City IN 10 62 M 32:33 10:22/M
39 Neil Sabine Richmond IN 86 68 M 33:08 10:33/M
40 Edwin Black Lynn IN 8 63 M 33:38 10:43/M
41 Gary Girten Richmond IN 36 70 M 33:54 10:48/M
42 Eric Honeycutt Richmond IN 44 47 M 33:57 10:49/M
43 Sabrena Bartram Richmond IN 5 58 F 34:53 11:07/M
44 Timothy Shinn Richmond IN 93 49 M 35:44 11:23/M
45 Ruth Cutcher Richmond IN 24 52 F 36:11 11:31/M
46 Ashley Caudill Eaton OH 17 29 F 36:21 11:35/M
47 Michael McCord Centerville IN 61 39 M 36:30 11:37/M
48 Kathy Cruz-Uribe Richmond IN 23 64 F 36:36 11:39/M
49 Thomas Ropp Richmond IN 83 58 M 37:37 11:59/M
50 Dana Chew New Castle IN 18 36 F 37:40 12:00/M
51 George Sowers Richmond IN 98 50 M 38:15 12:11/M
52 Judy Pierce Hagerstown IN 74 58 F 38:20 12:12/M
53 Stefany Davies New Paris OH 25 42 F 38:22 12:13/M
54 Tiffani Pentecost Richmond IN 73 41 F 38:41 12:19/M
55 Lisa Raatz Richmond IN 75 52 F 39:00 12:25/M
56 Pat Bowers Centerville IN 11 78 F 39:04 12:26/M
57 Jordyn Wood New Paris OH 115 9 F 39:36 12:37/M
58 Alyssa Jennings Richmond IN 48 33 F 39:39 12:38/M
59 Renee Lefter Liberty IN 56 53 F 39:58 12:44/M
60 Diana Hummel Richmond IN 46 66 F 40:35 12:55/M
61 Shelley Wambo Richmond IN 110 48 F 40:39 12:57/M
62 Melissa Hensley Richmond IN 43 40 F 41:17 13:09/M
63 Nicole Wood New Paris OH 116 39 F 41:39 13:16/M
64 Geri Schick Eaton OH 91 70 F 42:42 13:36/M
65 Don Benziger Richmond IN 7 67 M 43:10 13:45/M
66 Karlee Schuck Brownsville IN 92 30 F 43:23 13:49/M
67 Sherrilyn Johnson Richmond IN 50 43 F 43:24 13:49/M
68 Phyllis Savoy Connersville IN 89 61 F 43:26 13:50/M
69 Mary Crumley-Effinger Richmond IN 22 30 F 43:40 13:54/M
70 Emma Wool Richmond IN 118 44 F 45:03 14:21/M
71 Lori Yates Richmond IN 119 50 F 45:26 14:28/M
72 Daniel Grimme Richmond IN 39 46 M 46:22 14:46/M
73 Jonelle Ellis Richmond IN 28 43 F 47:40 15:11/M
74 Rachel Klein Milton IN 55 36 F 47:40 15:11/M
75 Janet Sams Richmond IN 87 54 F 47:59 15:17/M
76 Angel Groves Richmond IN 40 30 F 48:27 15:26/M
77 Hannah Rose 85 24 F 48:29 15:26/M
78 Laura Rosa 84 24 F 50:23 16:03/M
79 Kyle Linback Brookston IN 58 43 M 50:28 16:04/M
80 Kevin Soriano 97 30 M 50:30 16:05/M
81 Ethan Kincaid Richmond IN 54 22 M 51:38 16:27/M
82 Alysha Oglesby Richmond IN 68 36 F 53:11 16:56/M
83 Justin Stacy 100 9 M 53:51 17:09/M
84 Jessica Davis Richmond IN 26 39 F 54:00 17:12/M
85 Shanna Williamson Centerville IN 112 39 F 54:00 17:12/M
86 Denise Snow Richmond IN 96 65 F 55:17 17:36/M
87 Marilyn Sowers Richmond IN 99 77 F 55:33 17:41/M
88 Scott Stacy Richmond IN 101 49 M 55:53 17:48/M
89 Jamie Keller Lynn IN 53 35 F 56:32 18:00/M
90 Natalie Fisher Centerville IN 33 58 F 58:10 18:31/M
91 Courtney Roberts Centerville IN 78 32 F 58:37 18:40/M
92 Miranda Stubbs Richmond IN 104 23 F 1:00:00 19:06/M
93 Diana Pappin Richmond IN 70 72 F 1:00:18 19:12/M
94 Jim Auman Richmond IN 2 73 M 1:03:00 20:04/M
95 Olivia Wambo 111 16 F 1:03:32 20:14/M
96 Paul Hummel Richmond IN 45 71 M 1:04:19 20:29/M
97 Cameron Campbell 14 14 M 1:06:27 21:10/M
98 Kim Campbell 16 51 F 1:06:38 21:13/M
99 Chris Campbell 15 41 M 1:09:56 22:16/M
100 Alicia Angel Richmond IN 1 31 F 1:10:00 22:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Angel Robinson Richmond IN 79 49 F 1:10:20 22:24/M
102 Bob Taylor 105 51 M 2:00:00 38:13/M

Race Director
Rick Duncan or Fireworks5k@wcchallenge.org

Beneficiary
American Legion Harry Ray Post 65

Runner’s comments on the course: Glen Miller Park is considered by many the best race venue in Richmond. Rolling hills and beautiful scenery on paved roads.